Welch to Gary Schedule

Passengers can catch the bus anywhere along the route by simply flagging it down. To ensure that you catch the bus, allow at least 5 minutes before the scheduled arrival time. Be sure to flag the bus down, or the driver will not realize you want a ride.

Deviated fix route service is available that extends up to 3/4 mile in each direction of the main route. To schedule a ride or for more information, call the day before, 304-327-8481 or 866-759-0978.

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Back Lot 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 L 12:40 2:40 3:40
2. Elkhorn Towers 7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 1:42 2:42 3:42
3. Riverside Drive 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 U 1:43 2:43 3:43
4. Coney Island 7:44 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 1:44 2:44 3:44
5. Long Johns 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 N 1:47 2:47 3:47
6. Havaco 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 1:48 2:48 3:58
7. Highway Department 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 C 1:50 2:50 3:50
8. McDowell Health/Wilcoe 7:52 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52 1:52 2:52 3:52
9. Tug River Clinic 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 H 1:55 2:55 3:55
10. Gary Bottom 7:58 8:58 9:58 10:58 11:58 1:58 2:58 3:58
11. The Oaks 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 B 2:00 3:00 4:00
12. Gary Post Office 8:01 9:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 2:01 3:01 4:01
13. Turn Hole Branch Road 8:09 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 R 2:09 3:09 4:09
14. Thorpe Post Office Call In Only: 1-866-759-0978
15. Turn Hold Branch Road 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 E 2:11 3:11 4:11
16. Gary Bantam Market 8:14 9:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 2:14 3:14 4:14
17. McDowell Health Dept./Wilcoe 8:19 9:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 A 2:19 3:19 4:19
18. Highway Department 8:22 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 2:22 3:22 4:22
19. Coney Island 8:28 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 K 2:28 3:28 4:28
20. Stewart Street 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 2:32 3:32 4:32
21. Armory 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 2:34 3:34 4:34
22. Hospital 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 2:37 3:37 4:37
23. Back Lot 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 2:40 3:40 4:40

*Indicates a deviation off route