Welch to Bluefield Schedule

Passengers can catch the bus anywhere along the route by simply flagging it down. To ensure that you catch the bus, allow at least 5 minutes before the scheduled arrival time. Be sure to flag the bus down, or the driver will not realize you want a ride.

Deviated fix route service is available that extends up to 3/4 mile in each direction of the main route. To schedule a ride or for more information, call the day before, 304-327-8481 or 866-759-0978.

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Wal-Mart 8:55 11:55 2:55 5:10
2. Kimball 9:04 12:04 2:59
3. Keystone 9:14 12:14 3:09
4. Northfork 9:18 12:18 3:13
5. Elkhorn 9:27 12:27 3:21
6. Maybeury PO 9:35 12:35 3:28
7. Bramwell Exit 9:45 12:45 3:35
8. Bluewell 9:51 12:51 3:51
9. Brush Fork 9:55 12:55 3:55
10. Dickason Hall 9:58 12:58 3:58
11. Princeton Avenue Shelter 10:00 1:00 4:00

*Indicates a deviation off route