Welch to Big Four, Premier Schedule

Passengers can catch the bus anywhere along the route by simply flagging it down. To ensure that you catch the bus, allow at least 5 minutes before the scheduled arrival time. Be sure to flag the bus down, or the driver will not realize you want a ride.

Deviated fix route service is available that extends up to 3/4 mile in each direction of the main route. To schedule a ride or for more information, call the day before, 304-327-8481 or 866-759-0978.

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Back Lot 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:4011:40 L 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40
2. Kwik Serve 7:41 8:41 9:41 10:41 11:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41
3. Virginia Ave. 7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 U 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42
4. Sav-A-Lot 7:44 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44
5. Rite-Aid 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 N 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45
6. KFC 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47
7. Superior 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 C 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50
8. Wal-Mart 7:53 8:53 9:53 10:53 11:53 1:53 2:53 3:53 4:53
9. Superior 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 H 1:57 2:57 3:57
10. Shoe Show 7:58 8:58 9:58 10:58 11:58 1:58 2:58 3:58
11. By Pass (North) 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 B 2:02 3:02 4:02
12. Coney Island 8:06 9:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 2:06 3:06 4:06
13. Goodsons 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 R 2:08 3:08 4:08
14. Premier Post Office 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 2:12 3:12 4:12
15. Premier Lower Level (by mailboxes) 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 E 2:15 3:15 4:15
16. **Premier Upper Level** Call In Only: 1-866-759-0978
17. Coney Island 8:23 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 A 2:23 3:23 4:23
18. Kwik Serve 8:26 9:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 2:26 3:26 4:26
19. Welch Community Hospital 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 K 2:30 3:30 4:30
20. *Safe House Call In Only: 1-866-759-0978
21. *Armory Call In Only: 1-866-759-0978
22. Back Lot 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 2:40 3:40 4:40

*Indicates a deviation off route