South Bluefield Schedule

Passengers can catch the bus anywhere along the route by simply flagging it down. To ensure that you catch the bus, allow at least 5 minutes before the scheduled arrival time. Be sure to flag the bus down, or the driver will not realize you want a ride.

Deviated fix route service is available that extends up to 3/4 mile in each direction of the main route. To schedule a ride or for more information, call the day before, 304-327-8481 or 866-759-0978.

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Princeton Ave Shelter 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
2. Bland St. 7:05 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05
3. South St. 7:07 8:07 9:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 1:07 2:07 3:07 4:07 5:07
4. College Ave./East River 7:08 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08
5. Frederick St. 7:09 8:09 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 1:09 2:09 3:09 4:09 5:09
6. Cherry St. 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10
7. BRMC 7:11 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 5:11
8. Stadium Dr. 7:16 8:16 9:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 1:16 2:16 3:16 4:16 5:16
9. Wal-Mart 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20
10. Westgate 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30
11. College Ave. 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35
12. Jefferson St. 7:37 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37
13. Bland North 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40
14. 1st Community Bank 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45
15. Bluefield Ave. S. 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47
16. Bluefield Transit 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50
17. Hales Culvert 6:55 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 End Service
18. Bluefield Ave. N. 6:57 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57 4:57 End Service

*Indicates a deviation off route