Princeton Schedule

Passengers can catch the bus anywhere along the route by simply flagging it down. To ensure that you catch the bus, allow at least 5 minutes before the scheduled arrival time. Be sure to flag the bus down, or the driver will not realize you want a ride.

Deviated fix route service is available that extends up to 3/4 mile in each direction of the main route. To schedule a ride or for more information, call the day before, 304-327-8481 or 866-759-0978.

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Princeton Hospital 12th St. Ext.  7:35  8:35  9:35  10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35
2. Stafford Drive 7:38 8:38: 9:38 10:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38
3. DHHR 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40
4. Kroger 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 L 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 E
5. Princeton Shopping Center 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46 U 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 N
6. The Towers 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 N 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 D
7. Locust St. 7:53 8:53 9:53 10:53 C 12:53 1:53 2:53 3:53 4:53
8. 460 East 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 H 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 O
9. Wal-Mart 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 F
10. Sleep Inn/Oakvale Rd. 8:06 9:06 10:06 11:06 B 1:06 2:06 3:06 4:06 5:06
11. Acme/Crossroads 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 R 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 5:11 S
12. Thorn St 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 E 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 E
13. Mercer St. 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 A 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17 R
14. Main St./Courthouse 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 K 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 V
15. North Walker 8:22 9:22 10:22 11:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:22 5:22 I
16. Lovell 8:23 9:23 10:23 11:23 1:23 2:23 3:23 4:23 5:23 C
17. High St. 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 E
18. Beckley Rd. 8:28 9:28 10:28 11:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28 5:28
19. West Main St./Rt 20 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32
20. Spring Haven 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34

*Indicates a deviation off route