Princeton to Bluefield Schedule

Passengers can catch the bus anywhere along the route by simply flagging it down. To ensure that you catch the bus, allow at least 5 minutes before the scheduled arrival time. Be sure to flag the bus down, or the driver will not realize you want a ride.

Deviated fix route service is available that extends up to 3/4 mile in each direction of the main route. To schedule a ride or for more information, call the day before, 304-327-8481 or 866-759-0978.

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Memorial Building  7:33  8:33  9:33  10:33 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33 4:33 5:33
2. Spring Haven 7:34 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34
3. Princeton Hospital 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35
4. Princeton Health Care 7:37 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37
5. Country Store 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 RT 460 RT 460 4:40 5:40
6. Green Valley Road 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 RT 460 RT 460 4:43 5:43
7. Health Clinic 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45
8. Grants 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47
9. Mercer Mall 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50
10. Rt. 19 South 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55
11. Princeton Ave. Shelter 7:59 8:59 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 1:59 2:59 3:59 4:59 5:59

*Indicates a deviation off route