Princeton / Concord Schedule

Passengers can catch the bus anywhere along the route by simply flagging it down. To ensure that you catch the bus, allow at least 5 minutes before the scheduled arrival time. Be sure to flag the bus down, or the driver will not realize you want a ride.

Deviated fix route service is available that extends up to 3/4 mile in each direction of the main route. To schedule a ride or for more information, call the day before, 304-327-8481 or 866-759-0978.

Location Scheduled Arrival Time – To Concord
1. Bus Shelter 7:25 8:25 11:25 12:25 2:25 3:25 4:25
2. Courthouse 7:33 8:33 11:33 12:33 2:33 3:33 4:33
3. Mercer Street 7:35 8:35 11:35 12:35 2:35 3:35 4:35
4. Thorn Street 7:37 8:37 11:37 12:37 2:37 3:27 4:37
5. Rt. 20 7:40 8:40 11:40 12:40 2:40 3:40 4:40
6. Melrose Square 7:43 8:43 11:43 12:43 2:43 3:43 4:43
7. Mercer Springs Rd 7:47 8:47 11:47 12:47 2:47 3:47 4:47
8. East Broadway 7:50 8:50 11:50 12:50 2:50 3:50 4:40
9. Student Center 7:55 8:55 11:55 12:55 2:55 3:55 4:55
 Location Scheduled Arrival Time  РTo Princeton
1. Student Center 8:00 9:00 12:00 1:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
2. CVS Rt. 20 South 8:05 9:05 12:05 1:05 3:05 4:05 5:05
3. Mercer Springs Road 8:09 9:09 12:09 1:09 3:09 4:09 5:09
4. Melrose Square 8:13 9:13 12:13 1:13 3:13 4:13 5:13
5. Rogers Street/Pepsi Plant 8:16 9:16 12:16 1:16 3:16 4:16 5:16
6. Rescue Squad 8:18 9:18 12:18 1:18 3:18 4:18 5:18
7. Kroger 8:20 9:20 12:20 1:20 3:20 4:20 5:20
8. Subway 8:23 9:23 12:23 1:23 3:23 4:23 5:23
9. 4 Seasons 8:24 9:24 12:24 1:24 3:24 4:24 5:24
10. Bus Shelter 8:25 9:25 12:25 1:25 3:25 4:25 5:25

*Indicates a deviation off route