Cumberland Road Schedule

Passengers can catch the bus anywhere along the route by simply flagging it down. To ensure that you catch the bus, allow at least 5 minutes before the scheduled arrival time. Be sure to flag the bus down, or the driver will not realize you want a ride.

Deviated fix route service is available that extends up to 3/4 mile in each direction of the main route. To schedule a ride or for more information, call the day before, 304-327-8481 or 866-759-0978.

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Princeton Ave Shelter 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
2. Bluefield State 7:05 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05
3. Hardy St. 7:08 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08
4. Wayne St. 7:11 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 5:11
5. 1st Community Bank 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15
6. Bland St. 7:17 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17
7. *Preston St. Call In Only: 304-327-8418
8. *Essex/Union St. Call In Only: 304-327-8418
9. Maples 7:23 8:23 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 1:23 2:23 3:23 4:23 5:23
10. *Oakhurst/Parkway Call In Only: 304-327-8418
11. Post Office/Kroger 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30
12. Cumberland Road East 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32
13. K-Mart 7:34 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34
14. Cumberland Road West 7:36 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36 5:36
15. Bluefield High 7:39 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:39 4:39 5:39
16. *Behavioral Health Pavilion Call In Only: 304-327-8418
17. Cherry St. 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48 5:48
18. Tiffany Manor 7:52 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 3:52 4:52 5:52
19. Hardees/Bluefield Ave. 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57 4:57 5:57

*Indicates a deviation off route