Bluefield to Welch Schedule

Passengers can catch the bus anywhere along the route by simply flagging it down. To ensure that you catch the bus, allow at least 5 minutes before the scheduled arrival time. Be sure to flag the bus down, or the driver will not realize you want a ride.

Deviated fix route service is available that extends up to 3/4 mile in each direction of the main route. To schedule a ride or for more information, call the day before, 304-327-8481 or 866-759-0978.

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Princeton Avenue Shelter 7:40 10:01 1:30 4:01
2. Dickason Hall 7:45 10:05 1:35 4:05
3. Brush Fork 7:49 10:09 1:39 4:09
4. Bluewell 7:52 10:13 1:44 4:13
5. Bramwell Exit 7:56 10:16 1:47 4:16
6. Maybeury PO 8:10 10:25 2:00 4:30
7. Elkhorn 8:18 10:38 2:08 4:38
8. Northfork 8:27 10:41 2:17 4:47
9. Keystone 8:31 10:51 2:21 4:51
10. Kimball 8:41 11:01 2:30 5:01
11. Wal-Mart 8:50 11:10 2:39 5:10

*Indicates a deviation off route