Bluefield to Princeton Schedule

Passengers can catch the bus anywhere along the route by simply flagging it down. To ensure that you catch the bus, allow at least 5 minutes before the scheduled arrival time. Be sure to flag the bus down, or the driver will not realize you want a ride.

Deviated fix route service is available that extends up to 3/4 mile in each direction of the main route. To schedule a ride or for more information, call the day before, 304-327-8481 or 866-759-0978.

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Princeton Ave Shelter 7:00  8:00  9:00  10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
2. Mercer Mall 7:13 8:13 9:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 1:13 2:13 3:13 4:13 5:13
3. Grants 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15
4. Health Clinic 7:17 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17
5. Rt. 460 East 7:21 8:21 9:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 1:21 2:21 3:21 4:21 5:21
6. Shelter Road 7:22 8:22 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:22 5:22
7. Andy Clark 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25
8. Princeton Health Care 7:27 8:27 9:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 1:27 2:27 3:27 4:27 5:27
9. Memorial Building 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32

*Indicates a deviation off route