Schedules

Passengers can catch the bus anywhere along the route by simply flagging it down. To ensure that you catch the bus, allow at least 5 minutes before the scheduled arrival time. Be sure to flag the bus down, or the driver will not realize you want a ride.

Deviated fix route service is available that extends up to 3/4 mile in each direction of the main route. To schedule a ride or for more information, call the day before, 304-327-8481 or 866-759-0978.

The system is closed for all State Holidays.

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Princeton Ave Shelter 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
2. Mercer Mall 7:13 8:13 9:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 1:13 2:13 3:13 4:13 5:13
3. Grants 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15
4. Health Clinic 7:17 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17
5. Rt. 460 East 7:21 8:21 9:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 1:21 2:21 3:21 4:21 5:21
6. Shelter Road 7:22 8:22 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:22 5:22
7. Andy Clark 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25
8. Princeton Health Care 7:27 8:27 9:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 1:27 2:27 3:27 4:27 5:27
9. Memorial Building 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32

*Indicates a deviation off route

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Princeton Avenue Shelter 7:40 10:01 1:30 4:01
2. Dickason Hall 7:45 10:05 1:35 4:05
3. Brush Fork 7:49 10:09 1:39 4:09
4. Bluewell 7:52 10:13 1:44 4:13
5. Bramwell Exit 7:56 10:16 1:47 4:16
6. Maybeury PO 8:10 10:25 2:00 4:30
7. Elkhorn 8:18 10:38 2:08 4:38
8. Northfork 8:27 10:41 2:17 4:47
9. Keystone 8:31 10:51 2:21 4:51
10. Kimball 8:41 11:01 2:30 5:01
11. Wal-Mart 8:50 11:10 2:39 5:10

*Indicates a deviation off route

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Princeton Ave Shelter 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
2. Bluefield State 7:05 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05
3. Hardy St. 7:08 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08
4. Wayne St. 7:11 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 5:11
5. 1st Community Bank 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15
6. Bland St. 7:17 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17
7. *Preston St. Call In Only: 304-327-8418
8. *Essex/Union St. Call In Only: 304-327-8418
9. Maples 7:23 8:23 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 1:23 2:23 3:23 4:23 5:23
10. *Oakhurst/Parkway Call In Only: 304-327-8418
11. Post Office/Kroger 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30
12. Cumberland Road East 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32
13. K-Mart 7:34 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34
14. Cumberland Road West 7:36 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36 5:36
15. Bluefield High 7:39 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:39 4:39 5:39
16. *Behavioral Health Pavilion Call In Only: 304-327-8418
17. Cherry St. 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48 5:48
18. Tiffany Manor 7:52 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 3:52 4:52 5:52
19. Hardees/Bluefield Ave. 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57 4:57 5:57

*Indicates a deviation off route

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Princeton Hospital 12th St. Ext. 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35
2. Stafford Drive 7:38 8:38: 9:38 10:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38
3. DHHR 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40
4. Kroger 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 L 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 E
5. Princeton Shopping Center 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46 U 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 N
6. The Towers 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 N 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 D
7. Locust St. 7:53 8:53 9:53 10:53 C 12:53 1:53 2:53 3:53 4:53
8. 460 East 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 H 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 O
9. Wal-Mart 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 F
10. Sleep Inn/Oakvale Rd. 8:06 9:06 10:06 11:06 B 1:06 2:06 3:06 4:06 5:06
11. Acme/Crossroads 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 R 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 5:11 S
12. Thorn St 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 E 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 E
13. Mercer St. 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 A 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17 R
14. Main St./Courthouse 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 K 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 V
15. North Walker 8:22 9:22 10:22 11:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:22 5:22 I
16. Lovell 8:23 9:23 10:23 11:23 1:23 2:23 3:23 4:23 5:23 C
17. High St. 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 E
18. Beckley Rd. 8:28 9:28 10:28 11:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28 5:28
19. West Main St./Rt 20 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32
20. Spring Haven 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34

*Indicates a deviation off route

Location Scheduled Arrival Time – To Concord
1. Bus Shelter 7:25 8:25 11:25 12:25 2:25 3:25 4:25
2. Courthouse 7:33 8:33 11:33 12:33 2:33 3:33 4:33
3. Mercer Street 7:35 8:35 11:35 12:35 2:35 3:35 4:35
4. Thorn Street 7:37 8:37 11:37 12:37 2:37 3:27 4:37
5. Rt. 20 7:40 8:40 11:40 12:40 2:40 3:40 4:40
6. Melrose Square 7:43 8:43 11:43 12:43 2:43 3:43 4:43
7. Mercer Springs Rd 7:47 8:47 11:47 12:47 2:47 3:47 4:47
8. East Broadway 7:50 8:50 11:50 12:50 2:50 3:50 4:40
9. Student Center 7:55 8:55 11:55 12:55 2:55 3:55 4:55
Location Scheduled Arrival Time – To Princeton
1. Student Center 8:00 9:00 12:00 1:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
2. CVS Rt. 20 South 8:05 9:05 12:05 1:05 3:05 4:05 5:05
3. Mercer Springs Road 8:09 9:09 12:09 1:09 3:09 4:09 5:09
4. Melrose Square 8:13 9:13 12:13 1:13 3:13 4:13 5:13
5. Rogers Street/Pepsi Plant 8:16 9:16 12:16 1:16 3:16 4:16 5:16
6. Rescue Squad 8:18 9:18 12:18 1:18 3:18 4:18 5:18
7. Kroger 8:20 9:20 12:20 1:20 3:20 4:20 5:20
8. Subway 8:23 9:23 12:23 1:23 3:23 4:23 5:23
9. 4 Seasons 8:24 9:24 12:24 1:24 3:24 4:24 5:24
10. Bus Shelter 8:25 9:25 12:25 1:25 3:25 4:25 5:25

*Indicates a deviation off route

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Memorial Building 7:33 8:33 9:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33 4:33 5:33
2. Spring Haven 7:34 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34
3. Princeton Hospital 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35
4. Princeton Health Care 7:37 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37
5. Country Store 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 RT 460 RT 460 4:40 5:40
6. Green Valley Road 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 RT 460 RT 460 4:43 5:43
7. Health Clinic 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45
8. Grants 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47
9. Mercer Mall 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50
10. Rt. 19 South 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55
11. Princeton Ave. Shelter 7:59 8:59 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 1:59 2:59 3:59 4:59 5:59

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Princeton Ave Shelter 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
2. Bland St. 7:05 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05
3. South St. 7:07 8:07 9:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 1:07 2:07 3:07 4:07 5:07
4. College Ave./East River 7:08 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08
5. Frederick St. 7:09 8:09 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 1:09 2:09 3:09 4:09 5:09
6. Cherry St. 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10
7. BRMC 7:11 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 5:11
8. Stadium Dr. 7:16 8:16 9:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 1:16 2:16 3:16 4:16 5:16
9. Wal-Mart 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20
10. Westgate 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30
11. College Ave. 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35
12. Jefferson St. 7:37 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37
13. Bland North 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40
14. 1st Community Bank 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45
15. Bluefield Ave. S. 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47
16. Bluefield Transit 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50
17. Hales Culvert 6:55 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 End Service
18. Bluefield Ave. N. 6:57 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57 4:57 End Service

*Indicates a deviation off route

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Back Lot 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:4011:40 L 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40
2. Kwik Serve 7:41 8:41 9:41 10:41 11:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41
3. Virginia Ave. 7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 U 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42
4. Sav-A-Lot 7:44 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44
5. Rite-Aid 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 N 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45
6. KFC 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47
7. Superior 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 C 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50
8. Wal-Mart 7:53 8:53 9:53 10:53 11:53 1:53 2:53 3:53 4:53
9. Superior 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 H 1:57 2:57 3:57
10. Shoe Show 7:58 8:58 9:58 10:58 11:58 1:58 2:58 3:58
11. By Pass (North) 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 B 2:02 3:02 4:02
12. Coney Island 8:06 9:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 2:06 3:06 4:06
13. Goodsons 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 R 2:08 3:08 4:08
14. Premier Post Office 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 2:12 3:12 4:12
15. Premier Lower Level (by mailboxes) 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 E 2:15 3:15 4:15
16. **Premier Upper Level** Call In Only: 1-866-759-0978
17. Coney Island 8:23 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 A 2:23 3:23 4:23
18. Kwik Serve 8:26 9:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 2:26 3:26 4:26
19. Welch Community Hospital 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 K 2:30 3:30 4:30
20. *Safe House Call In Only: 1-866-759-0978
21. *Armory Call In Only: 1-866-759-0978
22. Back Lot 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 2:40 3:40 4:40

*Indicates a deviation off route

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Wal-Mart 8:55 11:55 2:55 5:10
2. Kimball 9:04 12:04 2:59
3. Keystone 9:14 12:14 3:09
4. Northfork 9:18 12:18 3:13
5. Elkhorn 9:27 12:27 3:21
6. Maybeury PO 9:35 12:35 3:28
7. Bramwell Exit 9:45 12:45 3:35
8. Bluewell 9:51 12:51 3:51
9. Brush Fork 9:55 12:55 3:55
10. Dickason Hall 9:58 12:58 3:58
11. Princeton Avenue Shelter 10:00 1:00 4:00

*Indicates a deviation off route

Location Scheduled Arrival Time
1. Back Lot 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 L 12:40 2:40 3:40
2. Elkhorn Towers 7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 1:42 2:42 3:42
3. Riverside Drive 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 U 1:43 2:43 3:43
4. Coney Island 7:44 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 1:44 2:44 3:44
5. Long Johns 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 N 1:47 2:47 3:47
6. Havaco 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 1:48 2:48 3:58
7. Highway Department 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 C 1:50 2:50 3:50
8. McDowell Health/Wilcoe 7:52 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52 1:52 2:52 3:52
9. Tug River Clinic 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 H 1:55 2:55 3:55
10. Gary Bottom 7:58 8:58 9:58 10:58 11:58 1:58 2:58 3:58
11. The Oaks 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 B 2:00 3:00 4:00
12. Gary Post Office 8:01 9:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 2:01 3:01 4:01
13. Turn Hole Branch Road 8:09 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 R 2:09 3:09 4:09
14. Thorpe Post Office Call In Only: 1-866-759-0978
15. Turn Hold Branch Road 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 E 2:11 3:11 4:11
16. Gary Bantam Market 8:14 9:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 2:14 3:14 4:14
17. McDowell Health Dept./Wilcoe 8:19 9:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 A 2:19 3:19 4:19
18. Highway Department 8:22 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 2:22 3:22 4:22
19. Coney Island 8:28 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 K 2:28 3:28 4:28
20. Stewart Street 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 2:32 3:32 4:32
21. Armory 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 2:34 3:34 4:34
22. Hospital 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 2:37 3:37 4:37
23. Back Lot 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 2:40 3:40 4:40

*Indicates a deviation off route